Results for Selected Precincts in Mille Lacs County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 180 51.28%
Amy Klobuchar 160 45.58%
Dennis Schuller 9 2.56%
Paula M Overby 2 0.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 207 59.14%
Tina Smith 133 38.00%
Sarah Wellington 8 2.29%
Jerry Trooien 2 0.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 220 63.22%
Joe Radinovich 117 33.62%
Ray Skip Sandman 11 3.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sondra Erickson 230 66.09%
Emy Minzel 118 33.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 223 62.99%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 123 34.75%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 6 1.69%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 2 0.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 214 62.21%
Steve Simon 122 35.47%
William Denney 8 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 214 61.49%
Julie Blaha 113 32.47%
Michael Ford 15 4.31%
Chris Dock 6 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 219 62.57%
Keith Ellison 116 33.14%
Noah M. Johnson 15 4.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip Thompson 294 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.67%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Don Lorge 271 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jan Jude 134 40.85%
Joe Walsh 193 58.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jake Janski 276 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Hoefert 280 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.41%
School Board Member (ISD #473) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy Christensen 0 0.00%
Amanda Strecker 0 0.00%
Karen McQuoid 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #480) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian J. Barnett 201 34.30%
Angel Oehrlein 190 32.42%
Ben Husom 187 31.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.37%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 244 97.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.01%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 238 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.65%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 125 45.45%
Margaret Chutich 148 53.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 238 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 98 35.90%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 172 63.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 234 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 230 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 228 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 228 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 226 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.74%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 232 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 232 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 236 95.94%
WRITE-IN** 10 4.07%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 231 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 228 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 228 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 228 97.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.15%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 230 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 232 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 226 97.84%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.16%