Results for Selected Precincts in Mille Lacs County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 807 45.39%
Amy Klobuchar 864 48.59%
Dennis Schuller 87 4.89%
Paula M Overby 19 1.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 908 51.27%
Tina Smith 693 39.13%
Sarah Wellington 139 7.85%
Jerry Trooien 31 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 978 55.69%
Joe Radinovich 676 38.50%
Ray Skip Sandman 100 5.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sondra Erickson 1,036 58.76%
Emy Minzel 726 41.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 944 53.39%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 715 40.44%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 85 4.81%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 23 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 942 55.38%
Steve Simon 674 39.62%
William Denney 85 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 919 52.85%
Julie Blaha 628 36.11%
Michael Ford 155 8.91%
Chris Dock 36 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 968 55.25%
Keith Ellison 617 35.22%
Noah M. Johnson 163 9.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.23%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip Thompson 1,413 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.91%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Don Lorge 1,349 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.24%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jan Jude 652 39.95%
Joe Walsh 977 59.87%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.18%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jake Janski 1,361 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.95%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Hoefert 1,360 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.95%
Mayor (Princeton)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brad Schumacher 995 58.36%
Paul Whitcomb 706 41.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.23%
Council Member (Princeton) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jules V. Zimmer 1,071 42.87%
Victoria Hallin 650 26.02%
Jenny Gerold 759 30.38%
WRITE-IN** 18 0.72%
School Board Member (ISD #477) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Minks 925 23.55%
Jim Tomsky 798 20.32%
Andrea Gerrard 463 11.79%
Craig Johnson 420 10.69%
Debra Ulm 636 16.19%
Greg Finck 667 16.98%
WRITE-IN** 19 0.48%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 1,295 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.99%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 1,259 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.94%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 848 59.97%
Margaret Chutich 557 39.39%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.64%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 1,251 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 689 49.28%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 704 50.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 1,245 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 1,241 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 1,236 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 1,238 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 1,228 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.05%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 1,230 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 1,229 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.97%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 1,247 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.34%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 1,221 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 1,209 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.06%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 1,215 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.14%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 1,217 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.14%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 1,216 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.22%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 1,218 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.90%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 1,213 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.98%