Results for Selected Precincts in Mille Lacs County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 51 53.13%
Amy Klobuchar 41 42.71%
Dennis Schuller 3 3.13%
Paula M Overby 1 1.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 54 56.84%
Tina Smith 36 37.89%
Sarah Wellington 4 4.21%
Jerry Trooien 1 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 58 60.42%
Joe Radinovich 32 33.33%
Ray Skip Sandman 6 6.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sondra Erickson 67 69.07%
Emy Minzel 30 30.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 58 60.42%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 34 35.42%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 4 4.17%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 56 60.22%
Steve Simon 32 34.41%
William Denney 5 5.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 57 60.64%
Julie Blaha 28 29.79%
Michael Ford 6 6.38%
Chris Dock 3 3.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 56 58.33%
Keith Ellison 29 30.21%
Noah M. Johnson 11 11.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathleen Stoeckel 49 56.32%
Timothy Wilhelm 38 43.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip Thompson 80 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.44%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Don Lorge 80 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 4.76%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jan Jude 55 61.11%
Joe Walsh 35 38.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jake Janski 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Hoefert 79 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%
Mayor (Pease)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Kiel 84 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.33%
Council Member (Pease) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard Swedeen 68 50.75%
Nathan Shore 62 46.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.99%
School Board Member (ISD #912) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Phil Herwig 20 8.10%
Jere Day 27 10.93%
Rachelle A. Nelson 42 17.00%
Blayne Parkos 18 7.29%
Genevieve Plumadore 33 13.36%
Todd C. Quaintance 32 12.96%
Sara A. (Herr) Larsen 44 17.81%
Brian Sjoberg 31 12.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #912)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 37 41.11%
NO 53 58.89%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #912)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 43 48.86%
NO 45 51.14%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 63 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 31 45.59%
Margaret Chutich 36 52.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 63 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 24 34.29%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 45 64.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.17%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%