Results for Selected Precincts in Mille Lacs County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 198 60.55%
Amy Klobuchar 116 35.47%
Dennis Schuller 8 2.45%
Paula M Overby 5 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 207 64.09%
Tina Smith 95 29.41%
Sarah Wellington 18 5.57%
Jerry Trooien 3 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 221 68.00%
Joe Radinovich 83 25.54%
Ray Skip Sandman 21 6.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sondra Erickson 218 67.08%
Emy Minzel 106 32.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 216 66.06%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 97 29.66%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 12 3.67%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 1 0.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 215 68.04%
Steve Simon 87 27.53%
William Denney 13 4.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 205 64.26%
Julie Blaha 81 25.39%
Michael Ford 25 7.84%
Chris Dock 8 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 216 66.87%
Keith Ellison 84 26.01%
Noah M. Johnson 21 6.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roger Tellinghuisen 156 52.17%
Michael "Sy" Anderson 142 47.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip Thompson 266 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.48%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Don Lorge 261 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.14%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jan Jude 153 48.11%
Joe Walsh 165 51.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jake Janski 261 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Hoefert 258 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
School Board Member (ISD #912) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Phil Herwig 75 8.65%
Jere Day 113 13.03%
Rachelle A. Nelson 126 14.53%
Blayne Parkos 88 10.15%
Genevieve Plumadore 106 12.23%
Todd C. Quaintance 90 10.38%
Sara A. (Herr) Larsen 192 22.15%
Brian Sjoberg 75 8.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #912)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 103 32.29%
NO 216 67.71%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #912)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 113 35.99%
NO 201 64.01%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 218 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 212 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 132 56.41%
Margaret Chutich 102 43.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 207 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 110 47.01%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 123 52.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 207 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 210 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 209 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 209 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 210 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 210 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 212 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.30%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 209 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 206 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.96%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 206 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 211 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 204 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.45%