Results for Selected Precincts in Mille Lacs County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 399 61.10%
Amy Klobuchar 236 36.14%
Dennis Schuller 10 1.53%
Paula M Overby 8 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 440 67.80%
Tina Smith 181 27.89%
Sarah Wellington 18 2.77%
Jerry Trooien 9 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 431 66.31%
Joe Radinovich 186 28.62%
Ray Skip Sandman 33 5.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sondra Erickson 455 70.11%
Emy Minzel 192 29.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 441 67.74%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 187 28.73%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 16 2.46%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 7 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 437 68.28%
Steve Simon 169 26.41%
William Denney 34 5.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 427 66.41%
Julie Blaha 174 27.06%
Michael Ford 26 4.04%
Chris Dock 16 2.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 450 69.44%
Keith Ellison 167 25.77%
Noah M. Johnson 30 4.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathleen Stoeckel 250 43.86%
Timothy Wilhelm 318 55.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip Thompson 521 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Don Lorge 507 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jan Jude 321 52.62%
Joe Walsh 286 46.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jake Janski 511 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Hoefert 506 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
School Board Member (ISD #912) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Phil Herwig 160 10.60%
Jere Day 173 11.46%
Rachelle A. Nelson 234 15.51%
Blayne Parkos 130 8.62%
Genevieve Plumadore 197 13.06%
Todd C. Quaintance 162 10.74%
Sara A. (Herr) Larsen 315 20.87%
Brian Sjoberg 128 8.48%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.66%
School Board Member (ISD #477) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Minks 17 18.89%
Jim Tomsky 20 22.22%
Andrea Gerrard 12 13.33%
Craig Johnson 12 13.33%
Debra Ulm 14 15.56%
Greg Finck 15 16.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #912)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 207 35.63%
NO 374 64.37%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #912)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 233 40.45%
NO 343 59.55%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 438 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 429 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 300 63.83%
Margaret Chutich 166 35.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 411 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 234 49.58%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 234 49.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 425 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 426 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 428 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 426 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 423 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 424 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.17%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 421 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.41%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 432 97.74%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.26%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 419 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 420 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 416 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 420 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 421 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 419 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.41%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 416 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.19%