Results for Selected Precincts in Mille Lacs County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 431 59.12%
Amy Klobuchar 274 37.59%
Dennis Schuller 21 2.88%
Paula M Overby 3 0.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 466 64.19%
Tina Smith 231 31.82%
Sarah Wellington 25 3.44%
Jerry Trooien 4 0.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 474 65.38%
Joe Radinovich 224 30.90%
Ray Skip Sandman 26 3.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sondra Erickson 472 65.46%
Emy Minzel 248 34.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 462 63.64%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 231 31.82%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 28 3.86%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 5 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 467 66.15%
Steve Simon 215 30.45%
William Denney 24 3.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 448 62.57%
Julie Blaha 212 29.61%
Michael Ford 41 5.73%
Chris Dock 14 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 473 65.97%
Keith Ellison 191 26.64%
Noah M. Johnson 51 7.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip Thompson 604 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Don Lorge 571 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jan Jude 326 46.11%
Joe Walsh 380 53.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jake Janski 574 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Hoefert 565 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
School Board Member (ISD #912) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Phil Herwig 186 9.51%
Jere Day 238 12.17%
Rachelle A. Nelson 372 19.02%
Blayne Parkos 168 8.59%
Genevieve Plumadore 257 13.14%
Todd C. Quaintance 224 11.45%
Sara A. (Herr) Larsen 345 17.64%
Brian Sjoberg 153 7.82%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.66%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #912)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 288 40.97%
NO 415 59.03%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #912)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 343 48.31%
NO 367 51.69%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 484 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 479 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 262 49.72%
Margaret Chutich 265 50.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 467 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 232 44.79%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 286 55.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 474 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 470 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 467 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 469 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 468 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 471 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 468 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 482 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 469 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 473 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 463 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 465 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 464 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 468 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 469 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%