Results for Selected Precincts in Mille Lacs County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 545 48.23%
Amy Klobuchar 538 47.61%
Dennis Schuller 38 3.36%
Paula M Overby 9 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 607 53.81%
Tina Smith 449 39.81%
Sarah Wellington 56 4.96%
Jerry Trooien 16 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 629 56.16%
Joe Radinovich 439 39.20%
Ray Skip Sandman 52 4.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sondra Erickson 658 58.44%
Emy Minzel 466 41.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 612 54.21%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 463 41.01%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 40 3.54%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 14 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 633 57.29%
Steve Simon 422 38.19%
William Denney 50 4.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 616 55.55%
Julie Blaha 409 36.88%
Michael Ford 66 5.95%
Chris Dock 18 1.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 639 57.10%
Keith Ellison 411 36.73%
Noah M. Johnson 67 5.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip Thompson 984 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Don Lorge 913 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.54%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jan Jude 512 46.55%
Joe Walsh 583 53.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jake Janski 924 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Hoefert 920 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Mayor (Milaca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
"Pete" Harold Pedersen 942 97.72%
WRITE-IN** 22 2.28%
Council Member (Milaca) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Cory Pedersen 631 38.17%
Norris Johnson 576 34.85%
Thomas A. Kvamme 439 26.56%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.42%
School Board Member (ISD #912) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Phil Herwig 326 10.17%
Jere Day 455 14.20%
Rachelle A. Nelson 511 15.95%
Blayne Parkos 222 6.93%
Genevieve Plumadore 426 13.30%
Todd C. Quaintance 349 10.89%
Sara A. (Herr) Larsen 644 20.10%
Brian Sjoberg 268 8.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.09%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #912)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 512 48.21%
NO 550 51.79%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #912)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 529 49.58%
NO 538 50.42%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 808 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 797 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 393 46.02%
Margaret Chutich 459 53.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 773 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 335 39.14%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 519 60.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 783 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 783 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 783 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 783 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 787 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 787 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 780 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 811 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.98%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 788 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 784 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 779 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 782 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 782 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 779 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 778 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%