Results for Selected Precincts in Mille Lacs County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 155 40.79%
Amy Klobuchar 201 52.89%
Dennis Schuller 22 5.79%
Paula M Overby 2 0.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 188 49.47%
Tina Smith 166 43.68%
Sarah Wellington 22 5.79%
Jerry Trooien 3 0.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 198 51.97%
Joe Radinovich 168 44.09%
Ray Skip Sandman 15 3.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sondra Erickson 220 58.05%
Emy Minzel 159 41.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 191 49.87%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 174 45.43%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 14 3.66%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 4 1.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 190 51.63%
Steve Simon 160 43.48%
William Denney 18 4.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 193 51.33%
Julie Blaha 153 40.69%
Michael Ford 28 7.45%
Chris Dock 2 0.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 197 52.39%
Keith Ellison 146 38.83%
Noah M. Johnson 33 8.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip Thompson 311 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Don Lorge 282 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.74%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jan Jude 136 38.53%
Joe Walsh 214 60.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jake Janski 304 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Hoefert 313 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Mayor (Isle)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ernie Frie 161 44.72%
Rodney L Schultz 196 54.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Council Member (Isle) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon (Shari) Strecker 143 23.52%
Bridgett Donahue 140 23.03%
Monica Keding 148 24.34%
Ginger Houle 173 28.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
School Board Member (ISD #473) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy Christensen 245 32.03%
Amanda Strecker 244 31.90%
Karen McQuoid 260 33.99%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.09%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 238 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 142 54.20%
Margaret Chutich 120 45.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 126 48.28%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 135 51.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 235 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 232 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 228 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 233 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 238 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 229 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 232 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 233 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 232 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%