Results for Selected Precincts in Mille Lacs County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 301 56.37%
Amy Klobuchar 210 39.33%
Dennis Schuller 16 3.00%
Paula M Overby 7 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 334 62.78%
Tina Smith 172 32.33%
Sarah Wellington 19 3.57%
Jerry Trooien 7 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 345 64.85%
Joe Radinovich 163 30.64%
Ray Skip Sandman 22 4.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sondra Erickson 359 67.99%
Emy Minzel 167 31.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 332 62.52%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 169 31.83%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 17 3.20%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 12 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 339 65.07%
Steve Simon 151 28.98%
William Denney 30 5.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 331 62.93%
Julie Blaha 144 27.38%
Michael Ford 31 5.89%
Chris Dock 19 3.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 361 68.11%
Keith Ellison 139 26.23%
Noah M. Johnson 27 5.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathleen Stoeckel 204 42.95%
Timothy Wilhelm 271 57.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip Thompson 421 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Don Lorge 404 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jan Jude 230 46.65%
Joe Walsh 261 52.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jake Janski 398 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Hoefert 398 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
School Board Member (ISD #912) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Phil Herwig 2 10.53%
Jere Day 1 5.26%
Rachelle A. Nelson 2 10.53%
Blayne Parkos 2 10.53%
Genevieve Plumadore 1 5.26%
Todd C. Quaintance 3 15.79%
Sara A. (Herr) Larsen 4 21.05%
Brian Sjoberg 4 21.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #477) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Minks 233 23.05%
Jim Tomsky 201 19.88%
Andrea Gerrard 122 12.07%
Craig Johnson 149 14.74%
Debra Ulm 166 16.42%
Greg Finck 140 13.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #912)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 3 42.86%
NO 4 57.14%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #912)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 4 57.14%
NO 3 42.86%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 347 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 337 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 229 58.42%
Margaret Chutich 163 41.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 328 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 215 55.70%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 170 44.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 334 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 333 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 329 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 332 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 322 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 330 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 328 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 329 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 328 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 325 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 327 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 330 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 326 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 328 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 324 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.92%