Results for Selected Precincts in Mille Lacs County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 103 56.28%
Amy Klobuchar 74 40.44%
Dennis Schuller 6 3.28%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 110 60.44%
Tina Smith 58 31.87%
Sarah Wellington 12 6.59%
Jerry Trooien 2 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 113 61.41%
Joe Radinovich 62 33.70%
Ray Skip Sandman 9 4.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sondra Erickson 110 59.78%
Emy Minzel 74 40.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 109 59.56%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 63 34.43%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 7 3.83%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 4 2.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 113 62.78%
Steve Simon 59 32.78%
William Denney 8 4.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 109 59.56%
Julie Blaha 56 30.60%
Michael Ford 16 8.74%
Chris Dock 2 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 115 62.84%
Keith Ellison 56 30.60%
Noah M. Johnson 12 6.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip Thompson 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Don Lorge 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jan Jude 101 58.38%
Joe Walsh 72 41.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jake Janski 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Hoefert 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Foreston)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Longfield 153 95.03%
WRITE-IN** 8 4.97%
Council Member (Foreston) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Haugen 133 51.95%
Dana Gave 113 44.14%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.91%
School Board Member (ISD #912) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Phil Herwig 54 10.63%
Jere Day 72 14.17%
Rachelle A. Nelson 77 15.16%
Blayne Parkos 34 6.69%
Genevieve Plumadore 59 11.61%
Todd C. Quaintance 51 10.04%
Sara A. (Herr) Larsen 102 20.08%
Brian Sjoberg 58 11.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #912)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 78 43.33%
NO 102 56.67%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #912)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 85 47.75%
NO 93 52.25%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 101 71.13%
Margaret Chutich 41 28.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 82 56.94%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 62 43.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%