Results for Selected Precincts in Mille Lacs County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 38 46.91%
Amy Klobuchar 39 48.15%
Dennis Schuller 4 4.94%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 42 51.85%
Tina Smith 37 45.68%
Sarah Wellington 2 2.47%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 45 55.56%
Joe Radinovich 34 41.98%
Ray Skip Sandman 2 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sondra Erickson 50 62.50%
Emy Minzel 30 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 43 54.43%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 33 41.77%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 2 2.53%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 1 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 46 58.97%
Steve Simon 30 38.46%
William Denney 2 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 42 53.85%
Julie Blaha 31 39.74%
Michael Ford 4 5.13%
Chris Dock 1 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 46 57.50%
Keith Ellison 29 36.25%
Noah M. Johnson 5 6.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roger Tellinghuisen 40 51.28%
Michael "Sy" Anderson 38 48.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip Thompson 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Don Lorge 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jan Jude 35 45.45%
Joe Walsh 42 54.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jake Janski 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Hoefert 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Bradbury Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 29 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Bradbury Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 20 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Bradbury Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 22 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #480) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian J. Barnett 49 28.99%
Angel Oehrlein 54 31.95%
Ben Husom 60 35.50%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.55%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 37 62.71%
Margaret Chutich 22 37.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 34 58.62%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 24 41.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%