Results for Selected Precincts in Mille Lacs County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 434 57.87%
Amy Klobuchar 281 37.47%
Dennis Schuller 30 4.00%
Paula M Overby 5 0.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 484 64.62%
Tina Smith 228 30.44%
Sarah Wellington 31 4.14%
Jerry Trooien 6 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 493 65.91%
Joe Radinovich 208 27.81%
Ray Skip Sandman 47 6.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sondra Erickson 511 68.59%
Emy Minzel 234 31.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 491 65.29%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 224 29.79%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 26 3.46%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 11 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 498 67.30%
Steve Simon 209 28.24%
William Denney 33 4.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 483 65.36%
Julie Blaha 213 28.82%
Michael Ford 32 4.33%
Chris Dock 11 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 511 68.87%
Keith Ellison 182 24.53%
Noah M. Johnson 49 6.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roger Tellinghuisen 444 67.89%
Michael "Sy" Anderson 206 31.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip Thompson 608 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Don Lorge 585 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jan Jude 316 44.76%
Joe Walsh 390 55.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jake Janski 587 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Hoefert 585 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
School Board Member (ISD #912) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Phil Herwig 176 8.94%
Jere Day 243 12.34%
Rachelle A. Nelson 323 16.40%
Blayne Parkos 195 9.90%
Genevieve Plumadore 210 10.67%
Todd C. Quaintance 232 11.78%
Sara A. (Herr) Larsen 351 17.83%
Brian Sjoberg 235 11.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.20%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #912)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 272 37.21%
NO 459 62.79%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #912)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 295 40.41%
NO 435 59.59%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 532 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 529 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 349 59.66%
Margaret Chutich 236 40.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 510 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 293 51.05%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 281 48.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 529 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 523 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 519 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 523 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 521 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 518 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 514 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 523 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 511 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 514 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 513 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 514 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 521 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 516 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 516 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%