Results for Selected Precincts in Mille Lacs County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 387 59.17%
Amy Klobuchar 247 37.77%
Dennis Schuller 16 2.45%
Paula M Overby 3 0.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 444 67.89%
Tina Smith 178 27.22%
Sarah Wellington 23 3.52%
Jerry Trooien 8 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 455 69.79%
Joe Radinovich 173 26.53%
Ray Skip Sandman 23 3.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sondra Erickson 461 70.27%
Emy Minzel 194 29.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 450 68.60%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 182 27.74%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 17 2.59%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 6 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 443 68.79%
Steve Simon 178 27.64%
William Denney 22 3.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 449 69.08%
Julie Blaha 163 25.08%
Michael Ford 33 5.08%
Chris Dock 4 0.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 463 71.34%
Keith Ellison 145 22.34%
Noah M. Johnson 40 6.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roger Tellinghuisen 387 65.26%
Michael "Sy" Anderson 203 34.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip Thompson 524 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Don Lorge 504 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jan Jude 292 47.02%
Joe Walsh 326 52.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jake Janski 523 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Hoefert 509 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
School Board Member (ISD #912) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Phil Herwig 88 7.82%
Jere Day 131 11.64%
Rachelle A. Nelson 165 14.67%
Blayne Parkos 120 10.67%
Genevieve Plumadore 125 11.11%
Todd C. Quaintance 140 12.44%
Sara A. (Herr) Larsen 220 19.56%
Brian Sjoberg 126 11.20%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.89%
School Board Member (ISD #477) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Minks 109 24.44%
Jim Tomsky 79 17.71%
Andrea Gerrard 53 11.88%
Craig Johnson 63 14.13%
Debra Ulm 74 16.59%
Greg Finck 66 14.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #912)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 168 39.07%
NO 262 60.93%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #912)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 181 42.19%
NO 248 57.81%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 455 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 443 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 242 48.50%
Margaret Chutich 255 51.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 424 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 202 41.22%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 286 58.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 449 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 441 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 438 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 440 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 435 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 438 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 434 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 444 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 434 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 437 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 428 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 432 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 433 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 434 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 434 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%