Results for Selected Precincts in Mille Lacs County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 8 36.36%
Amy Klobuchar 14 63.64%
Dennis Schuller 0 0.00%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 10 47.62%
Tina Smith 9 42.86%
Sarah Wellington 2 9.52%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pete Stauber 10 47.62%
Joe Radinovich 9 42.86%
Ray Skip Sandman 2 9.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sondra Erickson 12 54.55%
Emy Minzel 10 45.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 10 45.45%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 9 40.91%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 2 9.09%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 1 4.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 10 50.00%
Steve Simon 9 45.00%
William Denney 1 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 8 40.00%
Julie Blaha 9 45.00%
Michael Ford 2 10.00%
Chris Dock 1 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 11 50.00%
Keith Ellison 10 45.45%
Noah M. Johnson 1 4.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roger Tellinghuisen 12 63.16%
Michael "Sy" Anderson 7 36.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Philip Thompson 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Don Lorge 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jan Jude 5 22.73%
Joe Walsh 17 77.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jake Janski 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Hoefert 15 93.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 6.25%
Mayor (Bock)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dennis L. Girard 8 34.78%
Adam Booth 15 65.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Bock) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Margaret Girard 10 22.73%
Naomi Wolfe 12 27.27%
Michael Petrick 8 18.18%
Tiffany Eleanor Kunst 10 22.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 9.09%
School Board Member (ISD #912) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Phil Herwig 6 9.38%
Jere Day 8 12.50%
Rachelle A. Nelson 8 12.50%
Blayne Parkos 5 7.81%
Genevieve Plumadore 6 9.38%
Todd C. Quaintance 8 12.50%
Sara A. (Herr) Larsen 11 17.19%
Brian Sjoberg 12 18.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #912)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 3 14.29%
NO 18 85.71%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #912)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 2 9.52%
NO 19 90.48%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 9 56.25%
Margaret Chutich 7 43.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 8 50.00%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 8 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kris H. Davick-Halfen 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy M. Churchwell 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gail T. Kulick 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary B. Mahler 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew M. Quinn 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gretchen D. Thilmony 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Grewell Benson 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barbara R. Hanson 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
William J. Cashman 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shan C. Wang 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%