Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 21 45.65%
Amy Klobuchar 25 54.35%
Dennis Schuller 0 0.00%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 26 56.52%
Tina Smith 19 41.30%
Sarah Wellington 1 2.17%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 17 37.78%
Collin C. Peterson 28 62.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 37 78.72%
Stephen R. Moeller 10 21.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 32 69.57%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 13 28.26%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 2.17%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 26 56.52%
Steve Simon 19 41.30%
William Denney 1 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 27 60.00%
Julie Blaha 17 37.78%
Michael Ford 1 2.22%
Chris Dock 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 29 64.44%
Keith Ellison 15 33.33%
Noah M. Johnson 1 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Peters 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Boman 44 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.22%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Aandal 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Duane Potucek 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wallace Bengtson 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bradley Berg 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Wright Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Weber 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Wright Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Raymond Kasprowicz 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Wright Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rebecca Weber 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2358) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jenalea Duray 9 21.43%
Mark A. Koland 13 30.95%
Raeya Hanson 10 23.81%
Jenna Caldwell 8 19.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Buck 2 22.22%
Kayla Nelson 1 11.11%
Nicole Homme 1 11.11%
Melanie K. Boe 2 22.22%
"Mindy" Melinda Dunrud 2 22.22%
Patricia "Patti" Anderson 1 11.11%
Bruce Elseth 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2856) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rick Kroll 16 16.16%
Cara Hendrickson 23 23.23%
Shawn Rominski 20 20.20%
Gail M. Yutrzenka 26 26.26%
Betsy Jensen 13 13.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2358)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Holly Burkel 15 93.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 6.25%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 18 47.37%
Margaret Chutich 20 52.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 16 43.24%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 21 56.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shari Schluchter 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David F. Hermerding 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John G. Melbye 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi M. Chandler 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher J. Strandlie 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik J. Askegaard 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Claesson-Huseby 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%