Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 36 64.29%
Amy Klobuchar 19 33.93%
Dennis Schuller 1 1.79%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 38 67.86%
Tina Smith 17 30.36%
Sarah Wellington 0 0.00%
Jerry Trooien 1 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 32 56.14%
Collin C. Peterson 25 43.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 43 76.79%
Stephen R. Moeller 13 23.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 42 75.00%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 12 21.43%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 2 3.57%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 40 72.73%
Steve Simon 12 21.82%
William Denney 3 5.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 39 70.91%
Julie Blaha 13 23.64%
Michael Ford 1 1.82%
Chris Dock 2 3.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 37 68.52%
Keith Ellison 15 27.78%
Noah M. Johnson 2 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Peters 43 95.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.44%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Boman 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Aandal 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Duane Potucek 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wallace Bengtson 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bradley Berg 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (West Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jerry Rux 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (West Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stanley Adlis 48 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.88%
Town Treasurer (West Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pat Larson 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2358) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jenalea Duray 11 22.00%
Mark A. Koland 17 34.00%
Raeya Hanson 12 24.00%
Jenna Caldwell 10 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Buck 12 13.95%
Kayla Nelson 8 9.30%
Nicole Homme 8 9.30%
Melanie K. Boe 13 15.12%
"Mindy" Melinda Dunrud 10 11.63%
Patricia "Patti" Anderson 21 24.42%
Bruce Elseth 14 16.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2358)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Holly Burkel 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 26 54.17%
Margaret Chutich 22 45.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 21 44.68%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 26 55.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shari Schluchter 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David F. Hermerding 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John G. Melbye 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi M. Chandler 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher J. Strandlie 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik J. Askegaard 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Claesson-Huseby 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%