Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 40 54.79%
Amy Klobuchar 29 39.73%
Dennis Schuller 4 5.48%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 45 61.64%
Tina Smith 21 28.77%
Sarah Wellington 6 8.22%
Jerry Trooien 1 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 43 58.90%
Collin C. Peterson 30 41.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 56 75.68%
Stephen R. Moeller 18 24.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 51 68.92%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 18 24.32%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 5 6.76%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 49 67.12%
Steve Simon 23 31.51%
William Denney 1 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 47 68.12%
Julie Blaha 19 27.54%
Michael Ford 3 4.35%
Chris Dock 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 44 63.77%
Keith Ellison 21 30.43%
Noah M. Johnson 4 5.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Peters 61 95.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.69%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Boman 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Aandal 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Duane Potucek 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wallace Bengtson 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bradley Berg 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Viking Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kraig Melvie 57 75.00%
WRITE-IN** 19 25.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Viking Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Oliver Urdahl 32 42.67%
Jeremy Srnsky 43 57.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Viking Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Layle Jerome 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Buck 23 11.62%
Kayla Nelson 32 16.16%
Nicole Homme 21 10.61%
Melanie K. Boe 20 10.10%
"Mindy" Melinda Dunrud 51 25.76%
Patricia "Patti" Anderson 28 14.14%
Bruce Elseth 23 11.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2176) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Steer 1 12.50%
Darby Boe 2 25.00%
Kristina (Krissy) Potucek 0 0.00%
Jordan Johnson 0 0.00%
Joe Pierce 1 12.50%
Donald Narlock 2 25.00%
Nikki Peterson 2 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 36 63.16%
Margaret Chutich 20 35.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 29 51.79%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 27 48.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shari Schluchter 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David F. Hermerding 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John G. Melbye 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi M. Chandler 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher J. Strandlie 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik J. Askegaard 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Claesson-Huseby 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%