Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 40 54.05%
Amy Klobuchar 32 43.24%
Dennis Schuller 1 1.35%
Paula M Overby 1 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 42 56.76%
Tina Smith 30 40.54%
Sarah Wellington 2 2.70%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 38 51.35%
Collin C. Peterson 36 48.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 50 69.44%
Stephen R. Moeller 22 30.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 46 62.16%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 27 36.49%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 1.35%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 46 63.01%
Steve Simon 25 34.25%
William Denney 2 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 44 61.11%
Julie Blaha 26 36.11%
Michael Ford 1 1.39%
Chris Dock 1 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 46 64.79%
Keith Ellison 23 32.39%
Noah M. Johnson 2 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Kiesow 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Peters 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Boman 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Aandal 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Duane Potucek 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wallace Bengtson 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bradley Berg 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lyle Nelson 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ralph E. Rundell 63 94.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 5.97%
Town Treasurer (Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jared Moe 68 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 5.56%
School Board Member (ISD #447) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tera Nordby 58 28.71%
Clinton R. Brobst 42 20.79%
Nicolette Leach 36 17.82%
James Verbout 61 30.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.48%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 37 60.66%
Margaret Chutich 24 39.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 24 39.34%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 37 60.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shari Schluchter 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David F. Hermerding 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John G. Melbye 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi M. Chandler 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher J. Strandlie 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik J. Askegaard 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Claesson-Huseby 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%