Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 54 43.55%
Amy Klobuchar 60 48.39%
Dennis Schuller 7 5.65%
Paula M Overby 3 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 59 49.17%
Tina Smith 51 42.50%
Sarah Wellington 6 5.00%
Jerry Trooien 4 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 58 47.15%
Collin C. Peterson 65 52.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 85 69.11%
Stephen R. Moeller 38 30.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 66 54.55%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 47 38.84%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 5 4.13%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 3 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 63 54.31%
Steve Simon 45 38.79%
William Denney 8 6.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 60 50.85%
Julie Blaha 45 38.14%
Michael Ford 9 7.63%
Chris Dock 4 3.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 62 53.45%
Keith Ellison 46 39.66%
Noah M. Johnson 8 6.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Peters 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Boman 117 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.68%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Aandal 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Duane Potucek 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wallace Bengtson 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bradley Berg 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Spruce Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Thompson 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Spruce Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
F. William Halme 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Spruce Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bernice McKeever 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Buck 0 0.00%
Kayla Nelson 1 12.50%
Nicole Homme 2 25.00%
Melanie K. Boe 0 0.00%
"Mindy" Melinda Dunrud 2 25.00%
Patricia "Patti" Anderson 3 37.50%
Bruce Elseth 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carrie Jo Howard 5 1.06%
Verna Flaten 118 25.11%
Kurt Stenberg 9 1.91%
Jacob Efta 110 23.40%
Howard Brockhouse 110 23.40%
Allison Harder 7 1.49%
Shane Kilen 4 0.85%
Mathew Stromsodt 107 22.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 43 42.16%
Margaret Chutich 59 57.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 32 32.99%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 65 67.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shari Schluchter 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David F. Hermerding 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John G. Melbye 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi M. Chandler 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher J. Strandlie 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik J. Askegaard 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Claesson-Huseby 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%