Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 17 32.69%
Amy Klobuchar 33 63.46%
Dennis Schuller 2 3.85%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 25 48.08%
Tina Smith 26 50.00%
Sarah Wellington 1 1.92%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 13 25.00%
Collin C. Peterson 39 75.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 30 58.82%
Stephen R. Moeller 21 41.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 25 48.08%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 26 50.00%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 1.92%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 25 51.02%
Steve Simon 22 44.90%
William Denney 2 4.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 28 57.14%
Julie Blaha 20 40.82%
Michael Ford 1 2.04%
Chris Dock 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 27 55.10%
Keith Ellison 21 42.86%
Noah M. Johnson 1 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Kiesow 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Peters 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Boman 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Aandal 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Duane Potucek 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wallace Bengtson 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bradley Berg 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Rollis Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 32 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Rollis Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 32 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Rollis Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 24 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #447) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tera Nordby 40 32.00%
Clinton R. Brobst 25 20.00%
Nicolette Leach 22 17.60%
James Verbout 37 29.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carrie Jo Howard 2 16.67%
Verna Flaten 1 8.33%
Kurt Stenberg 2 16.67%
Jacob Efta 1 8.33%
Howard Brockhouse 1 8.33%
Allison Harder 2 16.67%
Shane Kilen 2 16.67%
Mathew Stromsodt 1 8.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 15 45.45%
Margaret Chutich 18 54.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 15 39.47%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 23 60.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shari Schluchter 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David F. Hermerding 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John G. Melbye 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi M. Chandler 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher J. Strandlie 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik J. Askegaard 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Claesson-Huseby 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%