Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 69 58.97%
Amy Klobuchar 46 39.32%
Dennis Schuller 0 0.00%
Paula M Overby 2 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 77 65.81%
Tina Smith 35 29.91%
Sarah Wellington 4 3.42%
Jerry Trooien 1 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 62 52.99%
Collin C. Peterson 55 47.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 81 69.23%
Stephen R. Moeller 36 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 77 65.81%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 36 30.77%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 2 1.71%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 2 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 74 63.25%
Steve Simon 37 31.62%
William Denney 6 5.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 75 64.10%
Julie Blaha 38 32.48%
Michael Ford 2 1.71%
Chris Dock 2 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 77 65.81%
Keith Ellison 37 31.62%
Noah M. Johnson 3 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Peters 103 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.90%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Boman 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Aandal 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Duane Potucek 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wallace Bengtson 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bradley Berg 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Town Supervisor Seat B (New Solum Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard Ole Hockstedler 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (New Solum Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jonathan Hams 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (New Solum Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pamela Hockstedler 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Buck 14 6.57%
Kayla Nelson 42 19.72%
Nicole Homme 27 12.68%
Melanie K. Boe 26 12.21%
"Mindy" Melinda Dunrud 54 25.35%
Patricia "Patti" Anderson 35 16.43%
Bruce Elseth 15 7.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Crystal Keefe 3 4.11%
Carol L. Schmitz 12 16.44%
Michelle Westerman 5 6.85%
Ann Ulrich 5 6.85%
Darin Robson 6 8.22%
Michael J. Spears 9 12.33%
Craig Mattson 14 19.18%
Jon Lindgren 4 5.48%
Ryan Walseth 15 20.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 57 58.16%
Margaret Chutich 41 41.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 55 58.51%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 39 41.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shari Schluchter 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David F. Hermerding 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John G. Melbye 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi M. Chandler 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher J. Strandlie 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik J. Askegaard 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Claesson-Huseby 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%