Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 43 51.81%
Amy Klobuchar 37 44.58%
Dennis Schuller 3 3.61%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 47 56.63%
Tina Smith 32 38.55%
Sarah Wellington 2 2.41%
Jerry Trooien 2 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 40 48.19%
Collin C. Peterson 43 51.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 63 75.90%
Stephen R. Moeller 20 24.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 48 58.54%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 31 37.80%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 3 3.66%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 49 61.25%
Steve Simon 27 33.75%
William Denney 4 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 47 57.32%
Julie Blaha 30 36.59%
Michael Ford 2 2.44%
Chris Dock 3 3.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 47 57.32%
Keith Ellison 33 40.24%
Noah M. Johnson 2 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Peters 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Boman 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Aandal 75 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Duane Potucek 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wallace Bengtson 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bradley Berg 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (New Maine Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shane Chapman 75 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.85%
Town Treasurer (New Maine Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane F. Lee 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2358) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jenalea Duray 0 0.00%
Mark A. Koland 0 0.00%
Raeya Hanson 0 0.00%
Jenna Caldwell 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Buck 23 9.96%
Kayla Nelson 32 13.85%
Nicole Homme 28 12.12%
Melanie K. Boe 40 17.32%
"Mindy" Melinda Dunrud 33 14.29%
Patricia "Patti" Anderson 55 23.81%
Bruce Elseth 20 8.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2358)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Holly Burkel 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 41 53.95%
Margaret Chutich 35 46.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 35 46.67%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 40 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shari Schluchter 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David F. Hermerding 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John G. Melbye 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi M. Chandler 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher J. Strandlie 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik J. Askegaard 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Claesson-Huseby 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%