Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 55 57.29%
Amy Klobuchar 37 38.54%
Dennis Schuller 3 3.13%
Paula M Overby 1 1.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 62 64.58%
Tina Smith 27 28.13%
Sarah Wellington 4 4.17%
Jerry Trooien 3 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 57 59.38%
Collin C. Peterson 39 40.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 72 75.79%
Stephen R. Moeller 23 24.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 68 70.83%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 25 26.04%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 3 3.13%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 59 65.56%
Steve Simon 26 28.89%
William Denney 5 5.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 61 64.89%
Julie Blaha 25 26.60%
Michael Ford 6 6.38%
Chris Dock 2 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 67 71.28%
Keith Ellison 22 23.40%
Noah M. Johnson 5 5.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Peters 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Boman 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Aandal 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Duane Potucek 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wallace Bengtson 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bradley Berg 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Town Supervisor Seat B (New Folden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Davidson 92 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.08%
Town Supervisor Seat C (New Folden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher Knutson 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Town Treasurer (New Folden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Marilyn Donarski 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Buck 35 13.46%
Kayla Nelson 41 15.77%
Nicole Homme 22 8.46%
Melanie K. Boe 35 13.46%
"Mindy" Melinda Dunrud 35 13.46%
Patricia "Patti" Anderson 60 23.08%
Bruce Elseth 32 12.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 40 51.28%
Margaret Chutich 38 48.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 33 42.31%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 45 57.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shari Schluchter 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David F. Hermerding 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John G. Melbye 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi M. Chandler 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher J. Strandlie 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik J. Askegaard 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Claesson-Huseby 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%