Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 35 50.72%
Amy Klobuchar 34 49.28%
Dennis Schuller 0 0.00%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 36 52.17%
Tina Smith 30 43.48%
Sarah Wellington 3 4.35%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 34 49.28%
Collin C. Peterson 35 50.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 43 62.32%
Stephen R. Moeller 26 37.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 37 53.62%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 30 43.48%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 2 2.90%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 38 57.58%
Steve Simon 28 42.42%
William Denney 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 39 58.21%
Julie Blaha 25 37.31%
Michael Ford 2 2.99%
Chris Dock 1 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 39 57.35%
Keith Ellison 27 39.71%
Noah M. Johnson 2 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Peters 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Boman 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Aandal 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Duane Potucek 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wallace Bengtson 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bradley Berg 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Nelson Park Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ben Kleinwachter 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Nelson Park Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gordon Pietruszewski 55 91.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 8.33%
Town Treasurer (Nelson Park Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Delphine Helen Pietruszewski 55 93.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.78%
School Board Member (ISD #2358) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jenalea Duray 43 25.90%
Mark A. Koland 45 27.11%
Raeya Hanson 43 25.90%
Jenna Caldwell 34 20.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
School Board Member (ISD #2856) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rick Kroll 1 5.88%
Cara Hendrickson 3 17.65%
Shawn Rominski 3 17.65%
Gail M. Yutrzenka 5 29.41%
Betsy Jensen 5 29.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2358)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Holly Burkel 46 93.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.12%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 24 45.28%
Margaret Chutich 29 54.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 24 45.28%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 29 54.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shari Schluchter 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David F. Hermerding 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John G. Melbye 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi M. Chandler 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher J. Strandlie 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik J. Askegaard 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Claesson-Huseby 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%