Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 17 56.67%
Amy Klobuchar 13 43.33%
Dennis Schuller 0 0.00%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 19 63.33%
Tina Smith 11 36.67%
Sarah Wellington 0 0.00%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 17 56.67%
Collin C. Peterson 13 43.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 21 72.41%
Stephen R. Moeller 8 27.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 20 66.67%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 10 33.33%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 0 0.00%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 19 65.52%
Steve Simon 9 31.03%
William Denney 1 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 19 67.86%
Julie Blaha 9 32.14%
Michael Ford 0 0.00%
Chris Dock 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 18 62.07%
Keith Ellison 10 34.48%
Noah M. Johnson 1 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Peters 26 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.70%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Boman 26 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.70%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Aandal 24 92.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 7.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Duane Potucek 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wallace Bengtson 26 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bradley Berg 26 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.70%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Middle River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Cecil Deschene 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Town Clerk (Middle River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David St. Germain 26 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.70%
School Board Member (ISD #2856) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rick Kroll 20 19.61%
Cara Hendrickson 26 25.49%
Shawn Rominski 13 12.75%
Gail M. Yutrzenka 25 24.51%
Betsy Jensen 12 11.76%
WRITE-IN** 6 5.88%
School Board Member (ISD #2176) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Steer 0 0.00%
Darby Boe 2 25.00%
Kristina (Krissy) Potucek 2 25.00%
Jordan Johnson 0 0.00%
Joe Pierce 2 25.00%
Donald Narlock 2 25.00%
Nikki Peterson 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 23 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 17 77.27%
Margaret Chutich 5 22.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 13 61.90%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 8 38.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 21 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shari Schluchter 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David F. Hermerding 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John G. Melbye 23 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi M. Chandler 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher J. Strandlie 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik J. Askegaard 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Claesson-Huseby 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%