Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 58 36.02%
Amy Klobuchar 94 58.39%
Dennis Schuller 6 3.73%
Paula M Overby 3 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 65 40.63%
Tina Smith 84 52.50%
Sarah Wellington 10 6.25%
Jerry Trooien 1 0.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 60 37.50%
Collin C. Peterson 100 62.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 100 62.11%
Stephen R. Moeller 61 37.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 75 47.17%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 76 47.80%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 8 5.03%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 72 46.45%
Steve Simon 76 49.03%
William Denney 7 4.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 66 42.58%
Julie Blaha 76 49.03%
Michael Ford 12 7.74%
Chris Dock 1 0.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 69 44.52%
Keith Ellison 73 47.10%
Noah M. Johnson 13 8.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Peters 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Boman 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Aandal 146 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Duane Potucek 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wallace Bengtson 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bradley Berg 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Middle River)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Stromsodt 152 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.56%
Council Member (Middle River) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joshua Veselka 144 52.94%
Debra Ness 128 47.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carrie Jo Howard 5 0.78%
Verna Flaten 161 25.04%
Kurt Stenberg 1 0.16%
Jacob Efta 151 23.48%
Howard Brockhouse 161 25.04%
Allison Harder 11 1.71%
Shane Kilen 2 0.31%
Mathew Stromsodt 151 23.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 67 46.53%
Margaret Chutich 77 53.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 52 36.36%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 91 63.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shari Schluchter 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David F. Hermerding 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John G. Melbye 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi M. Chandler 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher J. Strandlie 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik J. Askegaard 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Claesson-Huseby 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%