Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 47 67.14%
Amy Klobuchar 21 30.00%
Dennis Schuller 0 0.00%
Paula M Overby 2 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 48 68.57%
Tina Smith 22 31.43%
Sarah Wellington 0 0.00%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 38 54.29%
Collin C. Peterson 32 45.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 55 78.57%
Stephen R. Moeller 15 21.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 47 68.12%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 20 28.99%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 1.45%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 1 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 47 69.12%
Steve Simon 18 26.47%
William Denney 3 4.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 50 74.63%
Julie Blaha 14 20.90%
Michael Ford 1 1.49%
Chris Dock 2 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 51 75.00%
Keith Ellison 16 23.53%
Noah M. Johnson 1 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Peters 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Boman 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Aandal 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Duane Potucek 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wallace Bengtson 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bradley Berg 52 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.89%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Marsh Grove Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andy Hudson 58 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.33%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Marsh Grove Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jon Hanson 56 93.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.67%
Town Treasurer (Marsh Grove Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rodney Liedberg 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Buck 12 6.59%
Kayla Nelson 37 20.33%
Nicole Homme 4 2.20%
Melanie K. Boe 36 19.78%
"Mindy" Melinda Dunrud 28 15.38%
Patricia "Patti" Anderson 45 24.73%
Bruce Elseth 17 9.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.65%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 33 53.23%
Margaret Chutich 29 46.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 29 51.79%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 27 48.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shari Schluchter 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David F. Hermerding 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John G. Melbye 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi M. Chandler 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher J. Strandlie 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik J. Askegaard 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Claesson-Huseby 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%