Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 87 67.97%
Amy Klobuchar 38 29.69%
Dennis Schuller 3 2.34%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 93 72.66%
Tina Smith 30 23.44%
Sarah Wellington 4 3.13%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 77 60.16%
Collin C. Peterson 50 39.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 108 85.71%
Stephen R. Moeller 18 14.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 95 75.40%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 27 21.43%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 3 2.38%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 1 0.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 93 75.00%
Steve Simon 30 24.19%
William Denney 1 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 98 78.40%
Julie Blaha 22 17.60%
Michael Ford 3 2.40%
Chris Dock 2 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 98 79.67%
Keith Ellison 20 16.26%
Noah M. Johnson 3 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.63%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim "Ducky" Duckstad 101 79.53%
Dave Conely 24 18.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.57%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Peters 121 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.63%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Boman 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Aandal 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Duane Potucek 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wallace Bengtson 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bradley Berg 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Mccrea Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jacob Anderson 121 97.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.42%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Mccrea Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Matz 121 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.63%
Town Treasurer (Mccrea Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Cynthia Anderson 122 97.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.40%
School Board Member (ISD #2176) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Steer 79 16.67%
Darby Boe 72 15.19%
Kristina (Krissy) Potucek 38 8.02%
Jordan Johnson 81 17.09%
Joe Pierce 51 10.76%
Donald Narlock 84 17.72%
Nikki Peterson 68 14.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 59 56.73%
Margaret Chutich 45 43.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 57 53.77%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 49 46.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shari Schluchter 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David F. Hermerding 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John G. Melbye 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi M. Chandler 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher J. Strandlie 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik J. Askegaard 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Claesson-Huseby 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%