Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 18 40.91%
Amy Klobuchar 24 54.55%
Dennis Schuller 2 4.55%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 20 46.51%
Tina Smith 21 48.84%
Sarah Wellington 2 4.65%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 19 42.22%
Collin C. Peterson 26 57.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 26 59.09%
Stephen R. Moeller 18 40.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 21 47.73%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 21 47.73%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 2.27%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 1 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 21 50.00%
Steve Simon 21 50.00%
William Denney 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 20 47.62%
Julie Blaha 19 45.24%
Michael Ford 2 4.76%
Chris Dock 1 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 23 53.49%
Keith Ellison 19 44.19%
Noah M. Johnson 1 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Peters 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Boman 40 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.44%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Aandal 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Duane Potucek 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wallace Bengtson 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bradley Berg 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Lincoln Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rory Anderson 39 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.50%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Lincoln Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lyle Braff 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Lincoln Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Norma Koland 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2358) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jenalea Duray 28 24.35%
Mark A. Koland 32 27.83%
Raeya Hanson 27 23.48%
Jenna Caldwell 26 22.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.74%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2358)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Holly Burkel 33 94.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.71%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 30 93.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 6.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 16 43.24%
Margaret Chutich 21 56.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 16 47.06%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 18 52.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shari Schluchter 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David F. Hermerding 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John G. Melbye 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi M. Chandler 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher J. Strandlie 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik J. Askegaard 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Claesson-Huseby 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%