Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 17 41.46%
Amy Klobuchar 20 48.78%
Dennis Schuller 3 7.32%
Paula M Overby 1 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 18 45.00%
Tina Smith 20 50.00%
Sarah Wellington 2 5.00%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 13 32.50%
Collin C. Peterson 27 67.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 27 67.50%
Stephen R. Moeller 13 32.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 21 50.00%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 19 45.24%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 2 4.76%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 19 50.00%
Steve Simon 18 47.37%
William Denney 1 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 18 46.15%
Julie Blaha 19 48.72%
Michael Ford 2 5.13%
Chris Dock 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 20 48.78%
Keith Ellison 17 41.46%
Noah M. Johnson 4 9.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Peters 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Boman 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Aandal 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Duane Potucek 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wallace Bengtson 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bradley Berg 29 90.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 9.38%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Buck 2 3.28%
Kayla Nelson 14 22.95%
Nicole Homme 8 13.11%
Melanie K. Boe 10 16.39%
"Mindy" Melinda Dunrud 5 8.20%
Patricia "Patti" Anderson 11 18.03%
Bruce Elseth 11 18.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2856) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rick Kroll 10 19.23%
Cara Hendrickson 9 17.31%
Shawn Rominski 8 15.38%
Gail M. Yutrzenka 12 23.08%
Betsy Jensen 13 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2176) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Steer 1 12.50%
Darby Boe 1 12.50%
Kristina (Krissy) Potucek 1 12.50%
Jordan Johnson 2 25.00%
Joe Pierce 0 0.00%
Donald Narlock 1 12.50%
Nikki Peterson 2 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 16 53.33%
Margaret Chutich 14 46.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 14 46.67%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 16 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shari Schluchter 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David F. Hermerding 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John G. Melbye 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi M. Chandler 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher J. Strandlie 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik J. Askegaard 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Claesson-Huseby 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%