Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 68 50.37%
Amy Klobuchar 65 48.15%
Dennis Schuller 2 1.48%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 83 61.94%
Tina Smith 48 35.82%
Sarah Wellington 2 1.49%
Jerry Trooien 1 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 70 52.24%
Collin C. Peterson 64 47.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 95 69.85%
Stephen R. Moeller 41 30.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 87 64.44%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 45 33.33%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 0.74%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 2 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 87 64.44%
Steve Simon 47 34.81%
William Denney 1 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 80 61.54%
Julie Blaha 47 36.15%
Michael Ford 1 0.77%
Chris Dock 2 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 80 61.54%
Keith Ellison 49 37.69%
Noah M. Johnson 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Kiesow 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Peters 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Boman 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Aandal 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Duane Potucek 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wallace Bengtson 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bradley Berg 115 97.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.54%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Excel Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Murray Jorde 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Excel Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Steven Reierson 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Excel Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
C. Larry Gustafson 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Buck 11 9.65%
Kayla Nelson 20 17.54%
Nicole Homme 10 8.77%
Melanie K. Boe 17 14.91%
"Mindy" Melinda Dunrud 19 16.67%
Patricia "Patti" Anderson 20 17.54%
Bruce Elseth 17 14.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Crystal Keefe 18 5.94%
Carol L. Schmitz 35 11.55%
Michelle Westerman 48 15.84%
Ann Ulrich 12 3.96%
Darin Robson 19 6.27%
Michael J. Spears 54 17.82%
Craig Mattson 50 16.50%
Jon Lindgren 20 6.60%
Ryan Walseth 47 15.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 41 39.42%
Margaret Chutich 63 60.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 30 29.41%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 72 70.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shari Schluchter 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David F. Hermerding 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John G. Melbye 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi M. Chandler 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher J. Strandlie 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik J. Askegaard 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Claesson-Huseby 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%