Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 11 78.57%
Amy Klobuchar 2 14.29%
Dennis Schuller 1 7.14%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 11 68.75%
Tina Smith 4 25.00%
Sarah Wellington 1 6.25%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 10 58.82%
Collin C. Peterson 7 41.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 14 82.35%
Stephen R. Moeller 3 17.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 11 68.75%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 4 25.00%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 6.25%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 10 62.50%
Steve Simon 4 25.00%
William Denney 2 12.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 10 62.50%
Julie Blaha 4 25.00%
Michael Ford 1 6.25%
Chris Dock 1 6.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 10 66.67%
Keith Ellison 4 26.67%
Noah M. Johnson 1 6.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Kiesow 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Peters 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Boman 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Aandal 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Duane Potucek 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wallace Bengtson 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bradley Berg 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (East Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Don Lunke 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (East Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bryan Olson 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (East Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Virgil Erickson 16 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.11%
Town Treasurer (East Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lonnie Larson 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Buck 3 8.82%
Kayla Nelson 7 20.59%
Nicole Homme 2 5.88%
Melanie K. Boe 6 17.65%
"Mindy" Melinda Dunrud 4 11.76%
Patricia "Patti" Anderson 8 23.53%
Bruce Elseth 4 11.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carrie Jo Howard 0 0.00%
Verna Flaten 1 25.00%
Kurt Stenberg 0 0.00%
Jacob Efta 1 25.00%
Howard Brockhouse 1 25.00%
Allison Harder 0 0.00%
Shane Kilen 0 0.00%
Mathew Stromsodt 1 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Crystal Keefe 0 0.00%
Carol L. Schmitz 0 0.00%
Michelle Westerman 1 12.50%
Ann Ulrich 0 0.00%
Darin Robson 1 12.50%
Michael J. Spears 2 25.00%
Craig Mattson 2 25.00%
Jon Lindgren 0 0.00%
Ryan Walseth 2 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 8 57.14%
Margaret Chutich 6 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 5 35.71%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 9 64.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shari Schluchter 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David F. Hermerding 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John G. Melbye 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi M. Chandler 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher J. Strandlie 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik J. Askegaard 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Claesson-Huseby 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%