Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 41 67.21%
Amy Klobuchar 19 31.15%
Dennis Schuller 0 0.00%
Paula M Overby 1 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 44 72.13%
Tina Smith 15 24.59%
Sarah Wellington 1 1.64%
Jerry Trooien 1 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 36 60.00%
Collin C. Peterson 24 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 53 88.33%
Stephen R. Moeller 7 11.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 50 81.97%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 10 16.39%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 0 0.00%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 1 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 46 77.97%
Steve Simon 11 18.64%
William Denney 2 3.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 47 81.03%
Julie Blaha 10 17.24%
Michael Ford 1 1.72%
Chris Dock 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 49 81.67%
Keith Ellison 11 18.33%
Noah M. Johnson 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim "Ducky" Duckstad 47 75.81%
Dave Conely 15 24.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Peters 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Boman 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Aandal 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Duane Potucek 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wallace Bengtson 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bradley Berg 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Comstock Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Hamrick 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Comstock Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nathan Potucek 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Town Treasurer (Comstock Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Susan Morgan 54 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.26%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Buck 0 0.00%
Kayla Nelson 1 33.33%
Nicole Homme 0 0.00%
Melanie K. Boe 1 33.33%
"Mindy" Melinda Dunrud 0 0.00%
Patricia "Patti" Anderson 0 0.00%
Bruce Elseth 1 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2176) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Steer 37 17.87%
Darby Boe 33 15.94%
Kristina (Krissy) Potucek 17 8.21%
Jordan Johnson 30 14.49%
Joe Pierce 24 11.59%
Donald Narlock 39 18.84%
Nikki Peterson 27 13.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 28 54.90%
Margaret Chutich 23 45.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 25 49.02%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 26 50.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shari Schluchter 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David F. Hermerding 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John G. Melbye 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi M. Chandler 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher J. Strandlie 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik J. Askegaard 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Claesson-Huseby 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%