Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 28 48.28%
Amy Klobuchar 26 44.83%
Dennis Schuller 3 5.17%
Paula M Overby 1 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 33 58.93%
Tina Smith 19 33.93%
Sarah Wellington 2 3.57%
Jerry Trooien 2 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 26 46.43%
Collin C. Peterson 30 53.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 46 80.70%
Stephen R. Moeller 11 19.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 39 67.24%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 17 29.31%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 2 3.45%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 37 66.07%
Steve Simon 15 26.79%
William Denney 4 7.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 34 61.82%
Julie Blaha 17 30.91%
Michael Ford 4 7.27%
Chris Dock 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 32 59.26%
Keith Ellison 18 33.33%
Noah M. Johnson 4 7.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary Kiesow 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Peters 55 96.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.51%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Boman 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald Aandal 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Duane Potucek 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wallace Bengtson 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bradley Berg 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Cedar Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nathan Bukowski 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Cedar Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Emily Johnson 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carrie Jo Howard 0 0.00%
Verna Flaten 57 25.56%
Kurt Stenberg 2 0.90%
Jacob Efta 54 24.22%
Howard Brockhouse 53 23.77%
Allison Harder 1 0.45%
Shane Kilen 0 0.00%
Mathew Stromsodt 56 25.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 19 40.43%
Margaret Chutich 28 59.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 15 31.91%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 32 68.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shari Schluchter 45 95.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David F. Hermerding 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John G. Melbye 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi M. Chandler 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher J. Strandlie 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik J. Askegaard 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Annie Claesson-Huseby 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%