Results for Selected Precincts in Grant County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 34 54.84%
Amy Klobuchar 26 41.94%
Dennis Schuller 2 3.23%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 41 64.06%
Tina Smith 19 29.69%
Sarah Wellington 3 4.69%
Jerry Trooien 1 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 35 54.69%
Collin C. Peterson 29 45.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Backer 50 79.37%
Murray Smart 13 20.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 45 71.43%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 17 26.98%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 1 1.59%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 44 69.84%
Steve Simon 18 28.57%
William Denney 1 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 39 61.90%
Julie Blaha 20 31.75%
Michael Ford 3 4.76%
Chris Dock 1 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 44 70.97%
Keith Ellison 17 27.42%
Noah M. Johnson 1 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Chad M. Van Santen 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jamie Brendmoen 26 41.94%
Amanda M. Hollihan 36 58.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diann Giese 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Haberer 45 71.43%
Troy C. Langlie 18 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin R. Anderson 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Groneberg 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy C. Larson 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Roseville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ron Prahl 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Roseville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Orlyn Buss 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Town Treasurer (Roseville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Theodore A. Anderson 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
School Board Member (ISD #264) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pat Haney 19 29.23%
Dana Blume 24 36.92%
Amanda Kramer 20 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%
School Board Member (ISD #2342) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sara B Strunk 24 36.92%
Michelle Nessman 19 29.23%
Darin Grosz 20 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 20 60.61%
NO 13 39.39%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 20 37.04%
Margaret Chutich 34 62.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 22 40.74%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 32 59.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dwayne N. Knutsen 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Charles Glasrud 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Amy J. Doll 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stephen J. Wentzell 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%