Results for Selected Precincts in Grant County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 15 34.09%
Amy Klobuchar 29 65.91%
Dennis Schuller 0 0.00%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 20 47.62%
Tina Smith 22 52.38%
Sarah Wellington 0 0.00%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 7 15.91%
Collin C. Peterson 37 84.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Backer 28 65.12%
Murray Smart 15 34.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 21 48.84%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 22 51.16%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 0 0.00%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 18 45.00%
Steve Simon 21 52.50%
William Denney 1 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 18 45.00%
Julie Blaha 22 55.00%
Michael Ford 0 0.00%
Chris Dock 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 19 47.50%
Keith Ellison 21 52.50%
Noah M. Johnson 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Chad M. Van Santen 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jamie Brendmoen 12 34.29%
Amanda M. Hollihan 23 65.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diann Giese 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Haberer 25 59.52%
Troy C. Langlie 17 40.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin R. Anderson 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Groneberg 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy C. Larson 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #264) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pat Haney 30 34.48%
Dana Blume 28 32.18%
Amanda Kramer 27 31.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.30%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 11 37.93%
Margaret Chutich 18 62.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 10 34.48%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 19 65.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dwayne N. Knutsen 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Charles Glasrud 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Amy J. Doll 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stephen J. Wentzell 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%