Results for Selected Precincts in Grant County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 34 64.15%
Amy Klobuchar 16 30.19%
Dennis Schuller 2 3.77%
Paula M Overby 1 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 37 69.81%
Tina Smith 12 22.64%
Sarah Wellington 3 5.66%
Jerry Trooien 1 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 26 49.06%
Collin C. Peterson 27 50.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Backer 43 84.31%
Murray Smart 8 15.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 41 80.39%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 5 9.80%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 4 7.84%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 1 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 43 84.31%
Steve Simon 4 7.84%
William Denney 4 7.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 36 73.47%
Julie Blaha 8 16.33%
Michael Ford 5 10.20%
Chris Dock 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 37 74.00%
Keith Ellison 8 16.00%
Noah M. Johnson 5 10.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Chad M. Van Santen 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jamie Brendmoen 17 39.53%
Amanda M. Hollihan 26 60.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diann Giese 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Haberer 42 84.00%
Troy C. Langlie 8 16.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin R. Anderson 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Groneberg 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy C. Larson 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Lawrence Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andrew Lacey 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk - Treasurer (Lawrence Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Crystal S. Herman 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2342) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sara B Strunk 31 37.80%
Michelle Nessman 25 30.49%
Darin Grosz 26 31.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 22 46.81%
NO 25 53.19%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 13 33.33%
Margaret Chutich 26 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 16 41.03%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 23 58.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dwayne N. Knutsen 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Charles Glasrud 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Amy J. Doll 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stephen J. Wentzell 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%