Results for Selected Precincts in Grant County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 69 36.51%
Amy Klobuchar 113 59.79%
Dennis Schuller 7 3.70%
Paula M Overby 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 87 46.03%
Tina Smith 91 48.15%
Sarah Wellington 10 5.29%
Jerry Trooien 1 0.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 61 32.11%
Collin C. Peterson 129 67.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Backer 111 60.00%
Murray Smart 74 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 91 48.66%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 89 47.59%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 4 2.14%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 3 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 98 53.26%
Steve Simon 80 43.48%
William Denney 6 3.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 83 45.86%
Julie Blaha 85 46.96%
Michael Ford 9 4.97%
Chris Dock 4 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 94 50.81%
Keith Ellison 81 43.78%
Noah M. Johnson 10 5.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Chad M. Van Santen 156 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.27%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jamie Brendmoen 59 32.60%
Amanda M. Hollihan 122 67.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diann Giese 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Haberer 106 57.92%
Troy C. Langlie 77 42.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin R. Anderson 158 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Groneberg 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy C. Larson 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Herman) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Blume 156 47.13%
Tony Vipond 162 48.94%
WRITE-IN** 13 3.93%
School Board Member (ISD #264) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pat Haney 124 28.84%
Dana Blume 150 34.88%
Amanda Kramer 145 33.72%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.56%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 68 45.33%
Margaret Chutich 82 54.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 56 37.09%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 95 62.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dwayne N. Knutsen 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Charles Glasrud 149 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.32%
Judge - 8th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Amy J. Doll 145 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - 8th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stephen J. Wentzell 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%