Results for Selected Precincts in Grant County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Newberger 20 35.09%
Amy Klobuchar 35 61.40%
Dennis Schuller 1 1.75%
Paula M Overby 1 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator Special Election   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karin Housley 26 45.61%
Tina Smith 31 54.39%
Sarah Wellington 0 0.00%
Jerry Trooien 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 20 35.09%
Collin C. Peterson 37 64.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Backer 34 60.71%
Murray Smart 22 39.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 28 50.00%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 28 50.00%
Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzbacker 0 0.00%
Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Howe 26 47.27%
Steve Simon 29 52.73%
William Denney 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pam Myhra 27 49.09%
Julie Blaha 26 47.27%
Michael Ford 1 1.82%
Chris Dock 1 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Doug Wardlow 28 51.85%
Keith Ellison 25 46.30%
Noah M. Johnson 1 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Chad M. Van Santen 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jamie Brendmoen 28 50.91%
Amanda M. Hollihan 27 49.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diann Giese 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Haberer 39 69.64%
Troy C. Langlie 17 30.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Justin R. Anderson 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Groneberg 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy C. Larson 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #264) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Pat Haney 14 25.45%
Dana Blume 25 45.45%
Amanda Kramer 14 25.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.64%
School Board Member (ISD #2342) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sara B Strunk 22 36.07%
Michelle Nessman 18 29.51%
Darin Grosz 21 34.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 20 68.97%
NO 9 31.03%
Chief Justice - Supreme Court   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lorie Skjerven Gildea 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Barry Anderson 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 16 36.36%
Margaret Chutich 28 63.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne McKeig 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony L. Brown 18 39.13%
Lucinda Ellen Jesson 28 60.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Smith 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Renee L. Worke 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Bratvold 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James B. Florey 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dwayne N. Knutsen 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Charles Glasrud 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Amy J. Doll 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stephen J. Wentzell 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%