Results for Selected Precincts in Watonwan County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 114 78.62%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 22 15.17%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 3 2.07%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 1 0.69%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 5 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Hagedorn 107 75.35%
Tim Walz 35 24.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Julie Rosen 126 88.73%
Barbara Ann Lake 16 11.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bob Gunther 117 81.25%
Zac Huntley 27 18.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathleen M. Svalland 126 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Noren Durheim 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jordan Bergeman 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Todd Arndt 50 34.97%
Steven Sodeman 93 65.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (South Branch Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Neal Belgard 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #840) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Mohlenbrock 70 30.57%
Scott Runge 100 43.67%
Luisa Trapero 59 25.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #458) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Allison Klassen 20 32.79%
Paula Kester 18 29.51%
LeAnn Maloney 23 37.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 58 44.96%
Michelle L. MacDonald 71 55.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory J. Anderson 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Allison L. Krehbiel 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Dietrich 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lee Bush 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kurt D. Johnson 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darci J. Bentz 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%