Results for Selected Precincts in Watonwan County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 101 66.45%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 40 26.32%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 1 0.66%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 1 0.66%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 1 0.66%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 1 0.66%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 6 3.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Hagedorn 85 55.56%
Tim Walz 68 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Julie Rosen 118 77.63%
Barbara Ann Lake 34 22.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tony Cornish 88 57.89%
Josh Haseman 64 42.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Noren Durheim 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jordan Bergeman 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Todd Arndt 41 29.29%
Steven Sodeman 98 70.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (St. James Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dale L. Anderson 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (St. James Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dennis Sturm 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #840) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Mohlenbrock 90 28.48%
Scott Runge 121 38.29%
Luisa Trapero 91 28.80%
WRITE-IN** 14 4.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 62 49.21%
Michelle L. MacDonald 64 50.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 5th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory J. Anderson 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - 5th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Allison L. Krehbiel 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 5th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Dietrich 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 5th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lee Bush 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 5th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kurt D. Johnson 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 5th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darci J. Bentz 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%