Results for Selected Precincts in Watonwan County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 411 48.13%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 381 44.61%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 4 0.47%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 9 1.05%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 11 1.29%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 14 1.64%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 20 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Hagedorn 361 43.03%
Tim Walz 478 56.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Julie Rosen 527 63.80%
Barbara Ann Lake 298 36.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tony Cornish 399 47.22%
Josh Haseman 445 52.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Noren Durheim 726 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jordan Bergeman 716 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Todd Arndt 221 29.55%
Steven Sodeman 519 69.39%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.07%
Mayor (St. James)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary L. Sturm 759 96.69%
WRITE-IN** 26 3.31%
Council Member Ward 2 (St. James)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ray Hahnfeldt, JR 713 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.38%
School Board Member (ISD #840) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Mohlenbrock 536 30.40%
Scott Runge 649 36.81%
Luisa Trapero 562 31.88%
WRITE-IN** 16 0.91%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 395 52.95%
Michelle L. MacDonald 350 46.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 659 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 654 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 656 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 650 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 649 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 646 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 648 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 647 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 643 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 5th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory J. Anderson 670 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 5th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Allison L. Krehbiel 667 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 5th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Dietrich 646 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 5th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lee Bush 647 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 5th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kurt D. Johnson 651 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 5th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darci J. Bentz 655 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%