Results for Selected Precincts in Watonwan County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 469 49.37%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 418 44.00%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 5 0.53%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 6 0.63%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 1 0.11%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 9 0.95%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 1 0.11%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 11 1.16%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 25 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Hagedorn 427 45.82%
Tim Walz 505 54.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Julie Rosen 564 61.17%
Barbara Ann Lake 358 38.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tony Cornish 421 44.93%
Josh Haseman 514 54.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Branstad 637 71.25%
Kevan A Moody 251 28.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Noren Durheim 778 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jordan Bergeman 777 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Todd Arndt 248 30.81%
Steven Sodeman 551 68.45%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Mayor (St. James)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gary L. Sturm 836 97.55%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.45%
Council Member Ward 1 (St. James)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Don J. Mackey 790 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.99%
School Board Member (ISD #840) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Mohlenbrock 554 30.49%
Scott Runge 668 36.76%
Luisa Trapero 560 30.82%
WRITE-IN** 35 1.93%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 467 60.89%
Michelle L. MacDonald 296 38.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 623 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 609 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 615 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 603 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 604 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 603 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 602 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 602 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 600 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.15%
Judge - 5th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory J. Anderson 625 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.26%
Judge - 5th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Allison L. Krehbiel 612 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.77%
Judge - 5th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Dietrich 603 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.63%
Judge - 5th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lee Bush 601 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.64%
Judge - 5th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kurt D. Johnson 600 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.64%
Judge - 5th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darci J. Bentz 604 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.47%