Results for Selected Precincts in Watonwan County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 95 53.98%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 57 32.39%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 1 0.57%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 9 5.11%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 12 6.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Hagedorn 86 50.59%
Tim Walz 84 49.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Julie Rosen 123 71.93%
Barbara Ann Lake 48 28.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tony Cornish 115 66.09%
Josh Haseman 59 33.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Noren Durheim 157 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jordan Bergeman 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Todd Arndt 66 47.83%
Steven Sodeman 72 52.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Riverdale Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Creig Noren 74 44.31%
Lance Mikkelson 93 55.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Riverdale Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Linell Jacobs 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
School Board Member (ISD #837) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin Odegard 48 29.09%
Jennifer McLaughlin 40 24.24%
John Eager 20 12.12%
Krista Lunz 25 15.15%
Jane Hanson 31 18.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
School Board Member (ISD #840) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Mohlenbrock 57 28.64%
Scott Runge 91 45.73%
Luisa Trapero 48 24.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.51%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #837)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jay Lunz 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 87 60.84%
Michelle L. MacDonald 55 38.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 5th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory J. Anderson 121 97.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.42%
Judge - 5th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Allison L. Krehbiel 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 5th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Dietrich 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%
Judge - 5th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lee Bush 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - 5th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kurt D. Johnson 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
Judge - 5th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darci J. Bentz 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%