Results for Selected Precincts in Watonwan County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 63 61.76%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 31 30.39%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 2 1.96%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 0 0.00%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 4 3.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.96%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Hagedorn 51 49.04%
Tim Walz 53 50.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Julie Rosen 70 67.31%
Barbara Ann Lake 34 32.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bob Gunther 66 62.86%
Zac Huntley 39 37.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathleen M. Svalland 81 93.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 6.90%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Noren Durheim 78 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jordan Bergeman 75 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Todd Arndt 35 41.18%
Steven Sodeman 48 56.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.35%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Odin Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brad Ommodt 37 35.58%
Roddy Hanson 66 63.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Town Clerk (Odin Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JoAnn Haugen 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #836) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Cary Quiring 62 20.95%
Shannon Sykes 47 15.88%
Pamela Xayaphonesongkham 45 15.20%
Tammy Wolle 55 18.58%
Kristin Haseman 40 13.51%
Renae Meyer 38 12.84%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.04%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 43 52.44%
Michelle L. MacDonald 38 46.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 68 95.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 58 95.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 66 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 55 94.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 63 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 55 94.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 63 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 64 95.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 63 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.55%
Judge - 5th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory J. Anderson 67 94.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 5.63%
Judge - 5th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Allison L. Krehbiel 72 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 4 5.26%
Judge - 5th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Dietrich 60 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.76%
Judge - 5th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lee Bush 66 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.35%
Judge - 5th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kurt D. Johnson 64 95.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.48%
Judge - 5th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darci J. Bentz 56 94.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.08%