Results for Selected Precincts in Watonwan County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 124 64.25%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 52 26.94%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 2 1.04%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 4 2.07%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 6 3.11%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 5 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Hagedorn 122 63.21%
Tim Walz 71 36.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Julie Rosen 147 77.78%
Barbara Ann Lake 42 22.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tony Cornish 142 73.58%
Josh Haseman 51 26.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Noren Durheim 167 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.18%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jordan Bergeman 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Todd Arndt 132 81.48%
Steven Sodeman 30 18.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #837) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin Odegard 130 27.25%
Jennifer McLaughlin 119 24.95%
John Eager 74 15.51%
Krista Lunz 88 18.45%
Jane Hanson 66 13.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #837)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jay Lunz 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 95 56.89%
Michelle L. MacDonald 71 42.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory J. Anderson 143 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.38%
Judge - 5th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Allison L. Krehbiel 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - 5th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Dietrich 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 5th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lee Bush 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kurt D. Johnson 140 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.41%
Judge - 5th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darci J. Bentz 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%