Results for Selected Precincts in Watonwan County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 421 46.42%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 395 43.55%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 5 0.55%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 9 0.99%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 1 0.11%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 15 1.65%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 1 0.11%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 23 2.54%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 33 3.64%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Hagedorn 388 43.84%
Tim Walz 497 56.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Julie Rosen 530 60.78%
Barbara Ann Lake 342 39.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tony Cornish 502 57.11%
Josh Haseman 376 42.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Raymond (Randy) Gustafson 800 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 20 2.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Noren Durheim 786 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jordan Bergeman 800 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Todd Arndt 589 74.56%
Steven Sodeman 195 24.68%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.76%
Council Member (Madelia) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Schickling 636 46.19%
Andy Gappa 720 52.29%
WRITE-IN** 21 1.53%
School Board Member (ISD #837) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin Odegard 643 29.06%
Jennifer McLaughlin 534 24.13%
John Eager 266 12.02%
Krista Lunz 429 19.39%
Jane Hanson 328 14.82%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.59%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #837)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jay Lunz 822 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 395 51.97%
Michelle L. MacDonald 364 47.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 699 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 685 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 691 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 681 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 685 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 681 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 683 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 682 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 680 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 5th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory J. Anderson 700 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 5th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Allison L. Krehbiel 692 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 5th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Dietrich 688 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 5th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lee Bush 674 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.88%
Judge - 5th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kurt D. Johnson 685 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 5th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darci J. Bentz 678 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%