Results for Selected Precincts in Watonwan County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 122 58.65%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 78 37.50%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 1 0.48%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 2 0.96%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 3 1.44%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 2 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Hagedorn 116 56.59%
Tim Walz 89 43.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Julie Rosen 140 69.65%
Barbara Ann Lake 60 29.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
State Representative District 23A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bob Gunther 130 65.00%
Zac Huntley 69 34.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathleen M. Svalland 160 87.91%
WRITE-IN** 22 12.09%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Noren Durheim 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jordan Bergeman 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Todd Arndt 74 40.22%
Steven Sodeman 110 59.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Long Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jerome Christensen 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Town Clerk (Long Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Moody 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #836) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Cary Quiring 0 0.00%
Shannon Sykes 0 0.00%
Pamela Xayaphonesongkham 0 0.00%
Tammy Wolle 0 0.00%
Kristin Haseman 0 0.00%
Renae Meyer 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #840) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Mohlenbrock 124 28.05%
Scott Runge 171 38.69%
Luisa Trapero 130 29.41%
WRITE-IN** 17 3.85%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 94 54.02%
Michelle L. MacDonald 80 45.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory J. Anderson 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 5th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Allison L. Krehbiel 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Dietrich 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lee Bush 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kurt D. Johnson 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darci J. Bentz 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%