Results for Selected Precincts in Watonwan County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 92 70.23%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 30 22.90%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 6 4.58%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 2 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Hagedorn 90 68.18%
Tim Walz 42 31.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Julie Rosen 97 74.62%
Barbara Ann Lake 33 25.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bob Gunther 94 71.21%
Zac Huntley 38 28.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Noren Durheim 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jordan Bergeman 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Todd Arndt 70 57.38%
Steven Sodeman 51 41.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
School Board Member (ISD #837) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin Odegard 1 16.67%
Jennifer McLaughlin 2 33.33%
John Eager 1 16.67%
Krista Lunz 0 0.00%
Jane Hanson 2 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #458) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Allison Klassen 76 30.52%
Paula Kester 64 25.70%
LeAnn Maloney 99 39.76%
WRITE-IN** 10 4.02%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #837)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jay Lunz 2 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 58 48.74%
Michelle L. MacDonald 61 51.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory J. Anderson 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Allison L. Krehbiel 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Dietrich 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lee Bush 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - 5th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kurt D. Johnson 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.03%
Judge - 5th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darci J. Bentz 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%