Results for Selected Precincts in Watonwan County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 63 60.00%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 25 23.81%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 2 1.90%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 1 0.95%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 3 2.86%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 10 9.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Hagedorn 62 57.41%
Tim Walz 46 42.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Julie Rosen 79 74.53%
Barbara Ann Lake 27 25.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bob Gunther 76 70.37%
Zac Huntley 32 29.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathleen M. Svalland 84 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 12 12.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Noren Durheim 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jordan Bergeman 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Todd Arndt 27 33.75%
Steven Sodeman 53 66.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Adrian Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 28 100.00%
Town Clerk (Adrian Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Leah Eischen 95 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.04%
School Board Member (ISD #836) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Cary Quiring 17 14.29%
Shannon Sykes 22 18.49%
Pamela Xayaphonesongkham 25 21.01%
Tammy Wolle 13 10.92%
Kristin Haseman 21 17.65%
Renae Meyer 21 17.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #840) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Mohlenbrock 13 28.89%
Scott Runge 17 37.78%
Luisa Trapero 13 28.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.44%
School Board Member (ISD #81) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nathan Hesse 39 31.71%
Stacie Simon 38 30.89%
Pete Samuelson 45 36.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 43 49.43%
Michelle L. MacDonald 44 50.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory J. Anderson 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Allison L. Krehbiel 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Dietrich 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lee Bush 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kurt D. Johnson 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darci J. Bentz 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%